Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Talisa Soto

Talisa Soto Photos | Talisa Soto Nude |

Name: Talisa Soto

Birth Name: Miriam Soto

Height: 5' 10

Sex: F

Birth Date: March 27, 1967

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Profession: actress, model

Husband/Wife: Benjamin Bratt (actor; met on the set of

Talisa Links:
TeraBabes: Talisa Soto
BabeListings: Talisa Soto
Bomis: Talisa Soto
StarPages: Talisa Soto
Babe Invasion: Talisa Soto
Top Celebrity Pages: Talisa Soto
Celebs, Inc.: Talisa Soto

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Talisa is wearing an ankle length black dress that shows her curves off nicely.

Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002) .... Vinn Gant/Rayne
Piñero (2001) .... Sugar
That Summer in LA (2000) .... Marisabel
Island of the Dead (2000) .... Melissa O'Keefe
Flight of Fancy (2000) .... Mercedes
... aka Facing Fear (2000) (Canada: English title: video title)
Flypaper (1997) .... Amanda
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997) .... Princess Kitana
... aka Mortal Kombat 2 (1997)
Corporate Ladder, The (1997) .... Susan Taylor
Vampirella (1996) (V) .... Vampirella
Sunchaser, The (1996) .... Navajo Woman
Spy Hard (1996) (as Desiree More) .... Seductress in hotel room
Mortal Kombat (1995) .... Princess Kitana
Don Juan DeMarco (1995) .... Doña Julia
"Harts of the West" (1993) TV Series .... Cassie
Hostage (1993) .... Joanna
... aka Próximo enemigo, El (1994) (Argentina)
Mambo Kings, The (1992) .... Maria Rivera
Prison Stories: Women on the Inside (1991) (TV) .... Rosina
Silhouette (1990) (TV) .... Marianna Herrera
Licence to Kill (1989) .... Lupe Lamora
... aka Albert R. Broccoli's Licence to Kill (1989) (UK: complete title)
... aka License to Kill (1989) (USA)
Spike of Bensonhurst (1988) .... India
... aka Throw Back! (1988) (USA: video title)

Talisa Soto Posters | Talisa Soto Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Talisa Soto was born in Brooklyn, NY, and raised in Northampton, MA, but admittedly retains the Puerto Rican accent of her household. Soto walked into modeling when she was 15, working in Italy as well as for British VOGUE out of Paris. Despite a successful modeling career that saw her land the covers of VOGUE, GLAMOUR and MADEMOISELLE, among others, she yearned to act.

Returned to States, her break came as India, the Puerto Rican girlfriend, in "Spike in Bensonhurst" (1988). The next year, she was Bond Girl Lupe Lamora in "License to Kill". TV work followed, including the USA network movie "Silhouette" (1990) and the HBO anthology, "Prison Stories: Women Behind Bars" (1991), in which Soto's dramatic skills were on display. Although she had supporting parts in the films "The Mambo Kings" (1992) and the direct-to-video "Hostage" (also 1992), Soto continued to try her hand at TV in the series "Harts of the West" (CBS, 1993-94). In the latter, she was featured as the granddaughter of a Native American owner of the town's general store.

In 1995, Soto found herself in two high-profile features, opposite Johnny Depp in "Don Juan De Marco" and as the "secret weapon" Princess Kitana in "Mortal Kombat". She also returned to her modeling roots posing for the SPORTS ILLUSTRATED swimsuit issue and appeared on its accompanying TV special. She also landed a supporting role in Michael Cimino's "Sunchaser" (1996), starring Woody Harrelson.

Talisa was married to Costas Mandylor (May 1997 - 2000). She has dated Benjamin Bratt since 2001, when they met on the set of their movie "Pinero". They got married on April 13, 2002 in San Francisco

 

 

Talisa Soto Nude:
Movies where Talisa Soto has appeared nude (or partially):
Don Juan DeMarco (1995)






Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.