Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon Photos | Susan Sarandon Nude |

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Date: October 4, 1946

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress, Producer, Activist

Claim to Fame: Rocky Horror Picture Show, 1975

Height: 5'7''

Hair: Red

Eyes: Brown

Susan Links:
TeraBabes: Susan Sarandon
BabeListings: Susan Sarandon
Bomis: Susan Sarandon
StarPages: Susan Sarandon
Babe Invasion: Susan Sarandon
Top Celebrity Pages: Susan Sarandon

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


"The thing that's bad about breasts is that you have to choose between having a mind and having breasts. It'd be nice if you could have both. Anyway, I think my breasts have been highly overrated."

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Twilight 1998
Illuminata 1998
White Palace 1990
Sweet Hearts Dance 1988
Bull Durham 1988
Hunger, The 1983
Tempest 1982
Atlantic City 1980
Loving Couples 1980
Pretty Baby 1978
King of the Gypsies 1978
Other Side of Midnight, The 1977
Rocky Horror Picture Show, The 1975
Lovin' Molly 1974
Joe 1970

Susan Sarandon Posters | Susan Sarandon Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

It was after the 1968 Democratic convention and there was a casting call for a film with several roles for the kind of young people who had disrupted the convention. Two recent graduates of Catholic University in Washington DC, went to the audition in New York for Joe (1970). Chris Sarandon, who had studied to be an actor, was passed over. His wife Susan got the major role of the daughter of an advertising executive. Dad kills her drug dealer boyfriend and befriends an opinionated assembly line worker who collects guns. Five years later, Sarandon made the film where fans of cult classics have come to know her as Janet, who gets entangled with transvestite Dr. Frank n Furter in The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975). More than 15 years after beginning her career Sarandon at last actively campaigned for a great role -- Annie in Bull Durham (1988), flying at her own expense from Rome to Los Angeles. "It was such a wonderful script ... and did away with a lot of myths and challenged the American definition of success", she said. "When I got there, I spent some time with Kevin Costner, kissed some ass at the studio and got back on a plane". Her romance with the Bull Durham (1988) supporting actor, Tim Robbins, had produced two sons by 1992 and put Sarandon in the position of leaving her domestic paradise only to accept roles that really challenged her. The result was four Academy Award nominations in the 1990s and best actress for Dead Man Walking (1995). Her first Academy Award nomination was for Louis Malle's Atlantic City (1980).

 

 

 

Susan Sarandon Nude:
Twilight 1998
Illuminata 1998






Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.