Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Sophie Dahl

Sophie Dahl Photos | Sophie Dahl Nude |

Birth Date : 15 September, 1977

Birth Place : London, England, UK

Real name : Sophia Holloway

Height : 5' 11

Occupation : Supermodel, Writer, Actress

Sophie Links:
TeraBabes: Sophie Dahl
BabeListings: Sophie Dahl
Bomis: Sophie Dahl
StarPages: Sophie Dahl
Babe Invasion: Sophie Dahl
Top Celebrity Pages: Sophie Dahl
Celebs, Inc.: Sophie Dahl

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


As the granddaughter of prolific author Roald Dahl, she served as the inspiration for the character of Sophie in his famous book, The BFG.

Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Little Fugitive (2005) .... Mermaid
Stories of Lost Souls (2005) .... Veronica (segment Standing Room Only)
Standing Room Only (2004/I) .... Veronica
The King of Bollywood (2004) .... Crystal Chaurasia
New York Stories (2003) .... Sophie
People I Know (2002) .... Tillie in the Mink
... aka Im inneren Kreis (Germany)
... aka Innere Kreis, Der (Germany: video title)
Revengers Tragedy (2002) .... Imogen
Best (2000) .... Eva Haraldsted

Mad Cows (1999) .... Prisoner

 

Sophie Dahl Posters | Sophie Dahl Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Sophie Dahl was born September 15, 1979, to a talented family. As the granddaughter of prolific author Roald Dahl, she served as the inspiration for the character of Sophie in his famous book, The BFG. Her childhood was hectic as she was shifted between a home in Los Angeles and a boarding school in England. The tumult contributed to depression and anorexia, both of which Dahl overcame. Her career as a model came as a complete surprise. It was her ambition to write or act like her father Julian Holloway and grandmother Patricia Neal. Fate had another line of work in mind when Dahl was spotted by Isabella Blow, a stylist with Vogue, in despair on a London street after an argument with her mother. In short time, the chance encounter led to a contract with Storm, a renowned agency in London.

Dahl did not experience a smooth start in the rigid world of fashion. Her size became an immediate issue, as the clothes she was appointed to model were not made to fit her frame. An initial shoot with Vogue featured her in an ensemble by Gianfranco Ferré that had to be pinned together in order to hold. Subsequent work was often done in the flesh, such as the 1999 Pirelli calendar and an infamous ad for Opium perfume. The latter was a major boost to her career, as the controversial shot of a naked Dahl caused a stir in Britain and received an inordinate amount of complaints from the public. The campaign from Yves Saint Laurent was pulled but not before Dahl had become somewhat of a celebrity for her unconventional beauty.

Her allure has captured the attention of several famous men, including none other than Rolling Stones lead singer Mick Jagger, with whom she engaged in a rather public dalliance. Dahl also had a long-term relationship with actor and director Griffin Dunne. Dahl has attempted to break into the world of film, with two to her credit, Best and Mad Cows. She appeared on stage in London in a production of The Vagina Monologues and portrayed Juliet in a radio version of the classic Shakespeare tragedy. Her passion however, may be to write, in the tradition of her grandfather Roald. Dahl completed an "adult fairytale" in 2002 called The Man With The Dancing Eyes.

 

 

 

Sophie Dahl Nude:
Sophie Dahl nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.