Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Sheryl Crow

Sheryl Crow Photos | Sheryl Crow Nude |

Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Height: 5' 3 1/2''

Nationality: American

Birth Date: February 11, 1962

Birth Place: Kennett, Missouri

Profession: actress, song writer, singer

Education: University of Missouri at Columbia

Relationship: Eric Clapton (musician; broke up), Kevin Gilbert (musician; died in 1996)

Claim to fame: Album: Tuesday Night Music Club

Sheryl Links:
TeraBabes: Sheryl Crow
BabeListings: Sheryl Crow
Bomis: Sheryl Crow
I Just Wanna... Sheryl Crow
Heavenly Celebrities: Sheryl Crow
StarPages: Sheryl Crow
Babe Invasion: Sheryl Crow
Top Celebrity Pages: Sheryl Crow

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


"I treat myself to four or five powdered-sugar or Krispy Kreme doughnuts after every show."

Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Composer - filmography
(2000s) (1990s)

White Oleander (2002) (song "Safe and Sound")
... aka Weißer Oleander (Germany)
Murder by Numbers (2002) (songs "Anything But Down" and "I Shall Believe")
... aka Murder 8y Num8ers (USA: promotional title)
Chicks with Sticks, Part 2 (2002)
Shallow Hal (2001) (song "Members Only")
... aka Schwer verliebt (Germany)
K-PAX (2001) (song "Safe and Sound")
Erin Brockovich (2000) (song)
Home (1999) (V)
Dill Scallion (1999)
The Faculty (1998) (song "Resuscitation")
Hope Floats (1998) (song "In Need")
Lilith Fair: A Celebration of Women in Music (1997) (TV) (songs "I Shall Believe" and "Strong Enough")
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) (title song)
"The X Files" (1993) TV Series (song)
... aka The X-Files (USA)
Point Break (1991) (song)

Sheryl Crow Posters | Sheryl Crow Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

The music of Sheryl Crow has long reflected the musical passions that inspired her back when she was growing up in Kennett, MO. From her breakthrough debut Tuesday Night Music Club (1994) to the self-titled Sheryl Crow (1996) and her most recent studio album The Globe Sessions (1998), Crow has continued to explore her passions and define her distinctive voice, staking her fertile turf as a singer-songwriter. Now with her latest shining gem, C'mon, C'mon, Crow has turned up the volume and loosened the mood to make the direct rock & roll album that made her want to make music in the first place.
C'mon, C'mon is an instant charmer of a rock album - an immediate road trip classic. For Crow the making of the album was a long, hard road. Indeed, even coming up with an appropriate title for the album seemed to take forever. "The original album title was going to be Songs from the Waiting Room because all the way through the process of making this record that title had a lot of meaning for me," says Crow. "But that title was in conflict with the spirit of the record."

Crow explains that she yearned to make an album "in the flavor of '70s and '80s classic rock - rock songs that were crafted, that you could sing; songs that were like the soundtrack to your summer - songs that were really committed to rock." And so it was that Crow found herself with a kick-ass album and no title to match. At the eleventh hour she speedily wrote and recorded the song "C'mon, C'mon" - a standout, crunchy rocker featuring Crow's longtime friend Stevie Nicks. "It just seemed to evoke the feeling of the rest of the record," Crow explains. And C'mon, C'mon is definitely an album with lots of feeling.

 

 

Sheryl Crow Nude:
Click here to see Sheryl Crow nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.