Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Shannyn Sossamon

Shannyn Sossamon Photos | Shannyn Sossamon Nude |

Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Height: 5' 8"

Nationality: American

Birth Date: October 3, 1979

Birth Place: Hawaii, USA

Profession: actress

Shannyn Links:
TeraBabes: Shannyn Sossamon
BabeListings: Shannyn Sossamon
Bomis: Shannyn Sossamon
I Just Wanna... Shannyn Sossamon
Celebrity Wizard: Shannyn Sossamon
Heavenly Celebrities: Shannyn Sossamon
StarPages: Shannyn Sossamon
Babe Invasion: Shannyn Sossamon
Top Celebrity Pages: Shannyn Sossamon

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 



Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

40 Days and 40 Nights 2002
Rules of Attraction, The 2002

Shannyn Sossamon Posters | Shannyn Sossamon Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

"Anyway, celibacy is overrated. Just ask the priests."
-Shannyn Sossamon, on giving up sex for 40 days.

The daughter of an Anglo-German father and a Filipino-Hawaiian mother, Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon was born October 3, 1978, in Honolulu, Hawaii. At age three, Shannon moved with her family to Reno, Nevada. In the mid-1980s, Shannon's mother Sherry split up with her father, Todd Lindberg, and remarried.

Shannyn Sossamon is the classic example of a free spirit willing to go wherever life may take her. That irrepressible attitude has kept her going from Honolulu to Hollywood: So when a one-in-a-million discovery led to her starring role in 2001's A Knight's Tale, the young dancer-turned-actress just took it in stride. In fact, when stardom no longer appealed to her, Sossamon gave it up for a time, until her interest in acting was renewed by more interesting roles, such as her turn in 2002's The Rules of Attraction.

But such an approach to life is in keeping with Shannyn's bohemian personality. A strong interest in the arts, from dancing and acting to photography, writing and music, means that Sossamon finds contentment in any number of media, and can handle just about anything -- just don't expect this party girl to handle punching a timecard.

 

 

Shannyn Sossamon Nude:

40 Days and 40 Nights 2002
Rules of Attraction, The 2002





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.