Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Saffron Burrows

Saffron Burrows Photos | Saffron Burrows Nude |

Birth Name: Saffron Dominique Burrows

Birth Date: January 1, 1973

Birth Place: London, England, UK

Occupation: Model, actress

Claim to Fame: Deep Blue Sea, 1999

Height: 6'

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Saffron Links:
TeraBabes: Saffron Burrows
BabeListings: Saffron Burrows
Bomis: Saffron Burrows
Heavenly Celebrities: Saffron Burrows
StarPages: Saffron Burrows
Babe Invasion: Saffron Burrows
Top Celebrity Pages: Saffron Burrows

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


“Once you get into your stride, it becomes like another person in the room. It's like being in a very small theatre where there is no getting away with anything because the audience is centimeters away from you.” -On camera closeups

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Enigma 2001
Tempted 2001
Loss of Sexual Innocence, The 1999
Deep Blue Sea 1999
Hotel de Love 1996
Welcome II the Terrordome 1995

Saffron Burrows Posters | Saffron Burrows Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Saffron Burrows began studying acting as a child in youth theatre, before making her major film debut in Jim Sheridan's In the Name of the Father, starring Daniel Day-Lewis. She came to the attention of international audiences with her second role, as an Irish girl seduced by a morally suspect Englishman (Colin Firth) in Circle of Friends, starring Minnie Driver and Chris O'Donnell.

Burrows' film work ranges from art-house dramas such as Miss Julie and Timecode, to Deep Blue Sea and the mob drama Gangster #1 starring Malcolm McDowell, Paul Bettany and David Thewlis. Most recently, she starred in Michael Apted's box office hit Enigma, and appeared in the critically praised Frida.

Burrows will start production in New Zealand this spring in Perfect Creature with Dougray Scott.

 

 

 

Saffron Burrows Nude:
Enigma 2001






Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.