Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Reese Witherspoon

Reese Witherspoon Photos | Reese Witherspoon Nude |

Name: Reese Witherspoon

Birth Name: Laura Jeanne Reese Witherspoon

Height: 5' 2"

Birth Date: March 22, 1976

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Profession: actress

Education: Harpeth Hall in Nashville, TN
Stanford University in Stanford, California (majored in English Literature)

Husband: Ryan Phillippe (actor; born on September 10, 1974; married on June 5, 1999 in Charleston, North Carolina)

Reese Links:
TeraBabes: Reese Witherspoon
BabeListings: Reese Witherspoon
Bomis: Reese Witherspoon
I Just Wanna... Reese Witherspoon
Celebrity Wizard: Reese Witherspoon
Heavenly Celebrities: Reese Witherspoon
Celebrity Castle: Reese Witherspoon
StarPages: Reese Witherspoon
Babe Invasion: Reese Witherspoon
Top Celebrity Pages: Reese Witherspoon
Babe West: Reese Witherspoon


Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 

 



Filmography:

Rapunzel Unbraided (2007) (announced) (voice) .... Claire
Sports Widow (2006) (announced)
Whiteout (2005) (announced) .... Carrie Stetko
Walk the Line (2005) (filming) .... June Carter
Vanity Fair (2004) .... Becky Sharp
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003) .... Elle Woods
Sweet Home Alabama (2002) .... Melanie Carmichael
Importance of Being Earnest, The (2002) .... Cecily
... aka Importance d'être constant, L' (2003) (France)
Legally Blonde (2001) .... Elle Woods
Trumpet of the Swan, The (2001) (voice) .... Serena
Little Nicky (2000) .... Angel Holly
American Psycho (2000) .... Evelyn Williams
Best Laid Plans (1999) .... Lissa
Election (1999) .... Tracy Enid Flick
Cruel Intentions (1999) .... Annette Hargrove
Pleasantville (1998) .... Jennifer Wagner
Overnight Delivery (1998) .... Ivy Miller
Twilight (1998) .... Mel Ames
Fear (1996) .... Nicole Walker
... aka No Fear (1996/II)
Freeway (1996) .... Vanessa Lutz
S.F.W. (1994) .... Wendy Pfister
"Return to Lonesome Dove" (1993) (mini) TV Series .... Ferris Dunnigan
Jack the Bear (1993) .... Karen Morris
Far Off Place, A (1993) .... Nonnie Parker
Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) (TV) .... Cassie Robbins
... aka Final Choice, The (1992) (TV)
... aka Solomon's Choice (1992) (TV)
Wildflower (1991) (TV) .... Ellie Perkins
Man in the Moon, The (1991) .... Danielle 'Dani' Trant

Reese Witherspoon Posters | Reese Witherspoon Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

As a teen, the debutante from Nashville answered a call for extras in her hometown newspaper just for kicks. She wound up with the lead in her first feature film, 1991's "The Man in the Moon." Her first year out of high school found Witherspoon unhappy enough with her career choice to consider abandoning acting all together to follow her parents into medicine. Then, 1996's "Freeway" became a cult favorite, won Witherspoon the Catalonian International Film Festival award for best actress and rejuvenated the emotionally spent thespian. Need more proof?

Witherspoon's husband, actor Ryan Phillippe, tagged along with a friend to the actress' 21st birthday party merely to take advantage of the free beer. He wound up with the hostess' heart. Even Witherspoon seems to acknowledge the role of fate in her life. "I handle rejection pretty well," she told the Orange County Register. "I never take it personally. If I don't get a job, I believe I wasn't meant to get that job. You get the jobs you were meant to get." Witherspoon's first job came at the age of 7, when she appeared in a local commercial for her neighbors' flower shop.

She later did some modeling. Just 14 when she landed the part of a young woman in love for the first time in "The Man in the Moon," the actress faxed her assignments to school when her budding movie career sent her out on location. She deferred college for a year after high school, then studied English literature at Stanford University briefly until deciding to return to work. Since then, she's established herself as a talented actress in films such as "Pleasantville," "Election" and "Cruel Intentions."

In the latter, she also proved willing to suffer for her art. Witherspoon, who played Phillippe's onscreen love interest in the modernized adaptation of "Dangerous Liaisons," took a scene in which his character dumped hers a bit personally. "He was off camera giving me my lines, and he started to ad lib -- which is a bad thing when you're doing this kind of scene -- and talking like, 'I never loved you! You're not attractive!' Terrible things," she told the Toronto Sun. "I got so upset I just hauled off and socked him in the face."


 

Reese Witherspoon Nude:

Reese Witherspoon topless from the movie Twilight.





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.