Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Pink

Pink Photos | Pink Nude |


Birth Name: Alecia Moore

Height: 5' 4"

Birth Date: September 8, 1979

Birth Place: Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA

Profession: actress, musician

Education: Central Bucks West High in Philadelphia, PA

Pink Links:
TeraBabes: Pink
BabeListings: Pink
Bomis: Pink
I Just Wanna... Pink
Celebrity Wizard: Pink
Heavenly Celebrities: Pink
Celebrity Castle: Pink
StarPages: Pink
Babe Invasion: Pink
Top Celebrity Pages: Pink

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 



Pink News:

News Flash: Pink not a man, just a reallly fit woman.

Pink was proclaimed to have "The Ideal Body" according to "Bally Total Fitness Conference". Yeah ideal if you are into women who have man abs and zero boobage. That's what gets me hot. Yeah she's got muscles, but nobody's looking at Pink thinking that's their ideal body. They might as well have brought a gorilla out on stage and poked it with a stick while announcing: "Get a Bally Total Fitness membership and you too could look like this!"

We have Pink in her more womanly stage. Nipple shots and all.

Filmography:

Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement, The (2004) (singer: "Trouble")
Amplitude (2003) (VG) (singer: "Respect")
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) (singer: "Feel Good Time")
Moulin Rouge! (2001) (singer: "Lady Marmalade")

Pink Posters | Pink Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:


Although she was initially viewed as yet another face in the late-'90s crowd of teen pop acts, Pink quickly showed signs of becoming one of the rare artists to transcend and outgrow the label. Born Alecia Moore on September 8, 1979, in Doylestown, PA (near Philadelphia), Pink received her nickname as a child (it had nothing to do with her later shade of hair dye). She grew up in a musical family and by age 13 was a regular on the Philadelphia club scene, first as a dancer, then as a backing vocalist for the local hip-hop group Schools of Thought. At 14, she began writing her own songs; the same year, a local DJ at Club Fever began allowing her on-stage to sing a song every Friday. Pink was spotted one night by an executive for MCA, who asked her to audition for an R&B group called Basic Instinct; although she got the gig, the group imploded not long after. She was quickly recruited for a female R&B trio called Choice, which signed to L.A. Reid and Babyface's LaFace label on the strength of their demo; however, they too disbanded due to differences over musical direction. During Choice's brief studio time, producer Daryl Simmons asked Pink to write a bridge section for the song "Just to Be Loving You"; impressed with the results, Pink rediscovered her songwriting muse and an equally impressed L.A. Reid soon gave her a solo deal with LaFace.

Pink recorded her solo debut, Can't Take Me Home, with a variety of songwriting partners and dance-pop and R&B producers. Released in 2000, the album was a double-platinum hit; it spun off three Top Ten singles in "There U Go," "Most Girls," and "You Make Me Sick." She toured that summer as the opening act for *N Sync, but soon found herself tired of being pigeonholed as strictly a teen act, despite her sassy, forthright persona. As she set about working on her follow-up album, Pink took part in the remake of Patti LaBelle's "Lady Marmalade" featured on the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, which also featured powerhouse divas Christina Aguilera, Mya, and Lil' Kim. The song was a massive hit, topping the charts in both the U.S. and U.K. Toward the end of the year, Pink released her next single, "Get the Party Started"; it became her biggest, most inescapable hit to date, climbing into the Top Five. Her accompanying sophomore album, M!ssundaztood, quickly went double platinum; it boasted a more personal voice and a more eclectic sound, plus heavy contributions from ex-4 Non Blondes singer Linda Perry, who helped bring some more rock muscle to Pink's sound (as did guest appearances by Steven Tyler and Richie Sambora). M!ssundaztood attracted positive critical notices as well, and its second single, "Don't Let Me Get Me," became another fast-rising Top Ten hit.


 

Pink Nude:

Alecia Moore (AKA singer Pink) wearing a see-through black dress





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.