Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Paula Abdul

Paula Abdul Photos | Paula Abdul Nude |

Name: Paula Abdul
Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul
Height: 5' 2"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: June 19, 1962
Birth Place: San Fernando, California, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Husband/Wife: Brad Beckerman (married on October 24, 1996; divorced in 1998), Emilio Estevez (actor; born on May 12, 1962; married in April 1992; divorced on May 10, 1994)

Paula Links:
TeraBabes: Paula Abdul
BabeListings: Paula Abdul
Bomis: Paula Abdul
Heavenly Celebrities: Paula Abdul
StarPages: Paula Abdul
Babe Invasion: Paula Abdul
Top Celebrity Pages: Paula Abdul

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


" I've always had to go through the back door, the side door, crawl on my belly"

Paula Abdul News:

Paula Abdul is a total clutz.

Paula Abdul reportedly broke her nose on Saturday when she tripped over her

Chihuahua "Tulip". Her rep says:

"She went to the doctor and she did break her nose, but she's moving on and doing

great" "She looks terrific. If you didn't know she broke her nose, you'd never

guess anything happened to her. She is in pain. No question about that. But she's

standing 10 feet from me and you'd never know anything happened to her. There are

no bandages. She's got some bruises on her arms and on one of her legs."

How the fuck do you break your nose by tripping over your damn dog?! Maybe she

sustained some brain damage from her alcohol habit. Either that or she's a

freaking clutz. A person who can't get out of house without some serious help.

2/23/07

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Black Knight (2001) (choreographer)
American Beauty (1999) (choreographer)
Jerry Maguire (1996) (choreographer) (special thanks)
ZZ Top: Greatest Hits (1992) (V) (choreographer: "Velcro Fly")
The Doors (1991) (choreographer)
Side Out (1990) (singer: "Straight Up")
The 62nd Annual Academy Awards (1990) (TV) (choreographer)
The 17th Annual American Music Awards (1990) (TV) (choreographer)
Dance to Win (1989) (choreographer)
... aka City Rhythms (USA)
... aka Dance Academy II
... aka War Dancing
The Karate Kid, Part III (1989) (choreographer)
She's Out of Control (1989) (choreographer: dance sequences)
Coming to America (1988) (choreographer)
... aka Prince in New York (Europe: English title: video title)
Bull Durham (1988) (special thanks)
Big (1988) (choreographer) (uncredited)
The Running Man (1987) (choreographer)
Can't Buy Me Love (1987) (choreographer)
... aka Boy Rents Girl
Dragnet (1987) (choreographer)
"The Tracey Ullman Show" (1987) TV Series (choreographer)
A Smoky Mountain Christmas (1986) (TV) (choreographer)
Private School (1983) (choreographer)
... aka Private School... for Girls (USA)


Paula Abdul Posters | Paula Abdul Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

In the wake of Madonna's success, many dance-pop divas filled the charts, but out of them all, Paula Abdul was the only one who sustained a career. The former L.A. Lakers cheerleader and choreographer began to make inroads in pop music when she was hired as an assistant dance director on the Jacksons' Victory tour, which led to a job choreographing Janet Jackson's videos for Control. Abdul's work on Jackson's videos helped make the album a hit, making her a sought-after choreographer. After working on The Tracy Ullman Show and videos for ZZ Top, Duran Duran, and the Pointer Sisters, Abdul began a recording career, releasing her debut album, Forever Your Girl, in 1988. The first two singles drawn from the record were moderate hits, but the release of "Straight Up" at the end of the year made her a superstar. Staying at the top of the charts for three weeks, "Straight Up" began a string of six number one singles (with "The Way That You Love Me" recharting at number three in 1989) that ran through the summer of 1991.

Abdul's singles were hits not because her singing was exceptional -- her voice is thin and transparent -- but because she worked with savvy producers who had a knack for picking songs with solid pop and dance hooks. Abdul's spectacular big-budget videos helped push the sales of Forever Your Girl past seven million in the U.S. alone. While her second album, 1991's Spellbound, wasn't as successful, it still sold over three million copies and spent two weeks at number one.

After Spellbound, Abdul took a few years off. During that time, she successfully fought a lawsuit filed by a former backup singer who alleged it was she, not Abdul, who had sung on Forever Your Girl. Abdul released her third album, Head Over Heels, in the summer of 1995.

 

 

 

Paula Abdul Nude:
Paula Abdul nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.