Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Pam Grier

Pam Grier Photos | Pam Grier Nude |

Birthday: May 26, 1949
Birthplace: Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier
Sometimes Credited As: Pamela Grier

Pam Links:
TeraBabes: Pam Grier
BabeListings: Pam Grier
Bomis: Pam Grier
StarPages: Pam Grier
Celebrity Castle: Pam Grier
Babe Invasion: Pam Grier
Top Celebrity Pages: Pam Grier

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 

 

 

 


"I do a movie once every four years and they call it a comeback."


Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Drum 1976
Bucktown 1975
Friday Foster 1975
Foxy Brown 1974
Arena, The 1973
Coffy 1973
Black Mama, White Mama 1972
Cool Breeze 1972
Hit Man 1972
Big Doll House, The 1971

Pam Grier Posters | Pam Grier Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Keeping a successful career going for three decades and growing is no small feat, but Pam Grier -- boasting one of the coolest cinematic presences around -- has been able to keep her fire burning strong with sheer attitude and pure charisma.
Pamela Suzette Grier was born May 26, 1949, in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. Little baby Grier only got to know her southern town for five years before her father, a mechanic in the Air Force, was transferred along with his family to Swindon, England.
Pam and the rest of the Grier clan traveled around Europe on American Military bases before settling back in Denver, Colorado when Pam was 14.
Four years after a self-described "awkward" high school experience, Pam went to Metropolitan State College, where she majored in pre-med. During her college years, she gained enough confidence in her physical beauty (and rightfully so) to enter the Miss Universe Beauty Pageant, which was done more for the possible financial benefits than for any reasons of vanity.
After coming in second runner-up, Pamela went on to enter other beauty pageants, including one where she caught the eye of talent agent Dave Baumgarten, who was looking for black actresses to come to the new liberal Hollywood. A reluctant Grier was goaded on by her mother to jump on the opportunity.
At first Pam didn't find any roles and accepted low paying jobs to tide her over. She finally hit the big time after trying out for B-movie artisan Roger Corman's The Big Doll House (1971) -- the precursor to many straight-to-video "women in chains" or "babes-in-bonds exploitation" flicks -- the film that launched her career.
She also landed roles in the two 1972 sequels, The Big Bird Cage and Black Mama, White Mama (on the set of which she almost died from a tropical disease while filming in the Philippines -- it took her a year to recover).
Despite their lack of any artistic ambition, the series of feminine jailhouse flicks were a success. Black Mama, White Mama introduced her name to the rest of Hollywood and she would become the first lady of Blaxploitation Cinema, which would conquer the theaters throughout the early '70s.
The first of these strong black characters -- which were all a conscious refusion of years of weak cinematic black jesters and servants -- was Coffy who, in the film of the same name, goes on a violent rampage against drug pushers and white power structures.
The film was a huge success in black theaters as well as for feminists of all ethnicities. Soon after, Pam would make an appearance in what seemd like a remake of Coffy, Foxy Brown (1974). From then, the Blaxploitation movement started to go stale and Pam starred in some lesser known films of the genre before they were dead by the mid-'70s.
Pam's career took a less public turn through the '80s with roles in small films and some theater productions. In 1988, her career came to a total halt when she was diagnosed with cancer. She fought the disease to the point of remission over the next few years and re-ignited her career by the '90s.

 

 

 

Pam Grier Nude:
You get to see her huge breasts while in the shower. The scene is quite lengthy. The other scene is in the bathtub about two thirds into the movie. You see Pam´s breast first floating in the bathtub and then her ass and tits when she´s in bed. 4 stars. No doubt.





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.