Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Melanie Lynskey

Melanie Lynskey Photos | Melanie Lynskey Nude |

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Date: May 16, 1977

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Heavenly Creatures, 1994

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Melanie Links:
TeraBabes: Melanie Lynskey
BabeListings: Melanie Lynskey
Bomis: Melanie Lynskey
StarPages: Melanie Lynskey
Babe Invasion: Melanie Lynskey
Top Celebrity Pages: Melanie Lynskey

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


"I don't think I'll ever be a movie star."

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Heavenly Creatures 1994

Melanie Lynskey Posters | Melanie Lynskey Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Born in New Plymouth, New Zealand, on May 16, 1977, Lynskey was a high school student when she was discovered by Peter Jackson's wife, Frances Walsh, who cast her in Heavenly Creatures. Following the film's success, the fledgling actress moved to Los Angeles, but encountered endless rejection thanks to her non-blonde, non-waifish physique, and after only six weeks returned to her native country. Eighteen months of film, theatre, and English studies at Victoria University followed, as did a supporting role in Jackson's The Frighteners (1996).

A self-professed attitude change -- the result of her friendship with director Gaylene Preston, who encouraged the actress to make herself a stronger person -- also altered Lynskey's approach to acting, and she subsequently won a role in her first Hollywood film, Andy Tennant's Ever After (1998). Cast as the not-so-evil stepsister of Drew Barrymore's Cinderella-like heroine, Lynskey enjoyed the greater recognition the film's success afforded her and went on to supporting roles the next year in Detroit Rock City, in which she co-starred with Natasha Lyonne and Edward Furlong, and Michael Cacoyannis' adaptation of The Cherry Orchard, which also starred Alan Bates, Charlotte Rampling, and Katrin Cartlidge. With another successful independent film, Jamie Babbit's But I'm a Cheerleader (1999), and a Jerry Bruckheimer chick flick, Coyote Ugly, also under her belt, Lynskey began the new decade on a decidedly promising note.

 

 

 

Melanie Lynskey Nude:
Heavenly Creatures 1994
This cute young actress plays Kate Winslet's lesbian girl friend in this excellent movie. We get a quick peek at her breasts when she takes a bath with Ms Winslet late in the movie.





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.