Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Kristin Kreuk

Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk

Birth Date: December 30, 1982

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Height: 5'4"

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown

Kristin Kreuk
Handprint Entertainment 1100 Glendon Avenue
Suite 100
Los Angeles, CA 90024

| Kristin Kreuk Photos | Kristin Kreuk Nude |

| Kristin Kreuk Posters | Kristin Kreuk Movies |

Kristin Links:
TeraBabes: Kristin Kreuk
BabeListings: Kristin Kreuk
StarPages: Kristin Kreuk
I Just Wanna... Kristin Kreuk
Heavenly Celebrities: Kristin Kreuk
Bomis: Kristin Kreuk
Babe Invasion

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

Kristin Kreuk

Kristin Kreuk Filmography:

  • "Earthsea" (2004) (mini) TV Series ( pre-production ) .... Tenar

  • Eurotrip (2004) .... Fiona
  • Snow White (2001) (TV) .... Snow White
    ... aka Blanche-Neige (2001) (TV) (Canada: French title)
    ... aka Snow White: The Fairest of Them All (2002) (TV) (USA)
  • "Smallville" (2001) TV Series .... Lana Lang
    ... aka "Smallville Beginnings" (2001) (USA: rerun title)
    ... aka "Smallville: Superman the Early Years" (2001) (UK: promotional title)
  • "Edgemont" (2000) TV Series .... Laurel Yeung

Kristin Kreuk Quotes


"It's not that easy to find someone I can relate too. I'm tough to crack because I'm shy."

"I'd rather walk than drive a car. In Vancouver, where I am from, you can get to just about anywhere you need to go on foot. Even if it's raining I'll go out for a stroll. I just love that."

"I really don't use that much make up - I'm pretty natural. I wear even less of it in the summer."

"I love having messy hair. I put in a lot of effort to have it look as messy as possible."

"Someday I'd like to do some real traveling. I'm obsessed with Brazil and I've always had this dream of backpacking through South America."

"I never dreamed of being an actor, but I'm beginning to love it more and more because I like challenging myself. When I feel like I'm not learning or having fun anymore, then I'll stop."

"I was good at school. I didn't find it very hard."

"I did gymnastics when I was growing up and to this day I can still do the splits."

"I wanted to be a forensic scientist for a long time...It's like putting the pieces of a puzzle together. Solving mysteries seemed like it would be fun, scary and exciting all at the same time. ."

"Sometimes I love [acting] but then sometimes I think it's too much for me. And I don't know if it is something that I could do for the rest of my life."

"Just because I don't do bad things doesn't mean I don't have bad thoughts."

"If I like it, I'll buy it; pure impulse shopping."




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Kristin Kreuk Biography:

Kristin Kreuk was born on December 30, 1982 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She attended and graduated from Eric Hamber High School. Although she did some stage work in school, she focused more on her studies. She described herself as shy and boring.

For her first professional work, she went to an open casting audition for Edgemont, a teen-drama series aired on CBC television in Canada. She plays the role of Laurel Yeung. Laurel was the last main character to be cast because the casting director was having a problem finding an actress. Fortunately for them (and us), they found Kristin just in time.

Her career is set to take off when she landed on the highly acclaimed WB television series, Smallville. It follows the story of Clark Kent in his pre-Superman days in a small town of Smallville, Kansas. Kristin plays the role of Lana Lang, Clark Kent's object of desire before he meets Lois Lane.

Smallville proved to be a giant step for Kristin's acting career, as she landed several interviews with several magazines, including YM (Your Magazine) and Rolling Stone. She also did a commercial for Neutrogena, popular for its skin care products.



Kristin Kreuk Naked:
Kristin Kreuk Nude
Kristin Kreuk looking very good as she takes off her dress to show her red lace bra and panties, and then goes for a swim. From an episode of Smallville.

Click here to download this MPEG from our Nude Celebrity Archive
1 minute 25 seconds, 20.5 MB. Added June 7th, 2004.


Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.