Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall Photos | Kim Cattrall Nude |

Birth Name: Clare Woodgate

Birth Date: August 21, 1956

Birth Place: Liverpool, England, UK

Height: 5' 10"

Kim Links:
TeraBabes: Kim Cattrall
BabeListings: Kim Cattrall
Bomis: Kim Cattrall
Heavenly Celebrities: Kim Cattrall
StarPages: Kim Cattrall
Babe Invasion: Kim Cattrall
Top Celebrity Pages: Kim Cattrall

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 



"The show is celebrating what it's like to be a woman. We do things people think about but don't vocalize. It gives men and women permission to talk in a way that is healthy." - on "Sex and the City"

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Split Second
Above Suspicion 1995
Live Nude Girls 1995
Breaking Point 1993
Palais Royale 1988
Midnight Crossing 1988
Masquerade 1988
Hold-Up 1985
City Limits 1985
Chez Porky 1982
Porky's 1981
Rosebud 1975

Kim Cattrall Posters | Kim Cattrall Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

A popular screen figure of the 1980s and '90s whose casting in HBO's runaway hit series Sex and the City provided her career with a solid second wind, Emmy-winning actress Kim Cattrall has endured to prove that older women can retain their sexuality and femininity while simultaneously maintaining a vital screen presence. Born in Liverpool, England, Cattrall's parents immigrated the family to Vancouver Island, British Columbia, when the future actress was three years old. After returning to England at age 11 to study at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts, Cattrall finished high school in Vancouver, and at age 16 struck out on her own after winning a scholarship to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York.

Though director Otto Preminger would sign Cattrall to a five-year contract and give the actress her film debut in Rosebud (1975), Universal would soon step in to buy out her contract, making Cattrall one of the last actors to participate in the now defunct Universal Contract Player System. Following with television appearances in Starskey and Hutch and Charlie's Angels, and turning up in such features as Deadly Harvest (1977), it appeared as if good things were in store for Cattrall in the future. The dawn of the 1980s found Cattrall's star ascending in such features as Porky's (1981), and with the release of Police Academy in 1984 her face was becoming a familiar one to film and television audiences.

Following up with such typically '80s fare as Turk 182! (1985), Cattrall essayed the role of the green-eyed girl whose fate was questionable in John Carpenter's Big Trouble in Little China (1986), the year before her most famous (until Sex and the City of course) role in Mannequin (1987). Essentially a typical '80s throwaway comedy, Cattrall's effervescent presence, combined with Starship's catchy title tune "Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now," gave the film such a boost that it even spawned a Cattrall-less sequel. It was following Mannequin that Cattrall's career began to stall in the wake of such instantly forgettable films as Honeymoon Academy (1990) and the Gary Busey actioner Breaking Point (1993), though her role in 1995's Live Nude Girls proved a curious precursor to her role on Sex and the City.

A frank and funny HBO series based on the writings of New York Observer columnist Candace Bushnell, Sex and the City gave Cattrall a chance to shine as a lusty an unabashedly sexual PR executive whose confidence in the bedroom rivals only her confidence in the boardroom. Sex and the City once again made Cattrall a household name as it influenced everything from fashion to the drinks of the New York scene. Cattrall's character proved so popular that in mid-2003 it was announced that once Sex and the City drew to a close, she would star in her own spin-off series. Though she would inexplicably continue to release such vapid feature fare as Baby Geniuses (1999), appearances in such efforts as the Britney Spears road drama Crossroads ensured that Cattrall would remain a familiar face to young audiences. Next up, Cattrall can be seen in 2005's Ice Princess with Joan Cusack.

 

 

Kim Cattrall Nude:
Sex and the City 1998
Exception To the Rule 1997






Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.