Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh Photos | Jennifer Jason Leigh Nude |

Birth Name: Jennifer Lee Morrow

Birth Date: February 5, 1962

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA

Height: 5' 3"

Measurements: 34B-23-34½

Jennifer Links:
TeraBabes: Jennifer Jason Leigh
BabeListings: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Bomis: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Celebrity Wizard: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Heavenly Celebrities: Jennifer Jason Leigh
StarPages: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Babe Invasion: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Top Celebrity Pages: Jennifer Jason Leigh

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 



"I could never play the ingenue, the girl next door or the very successful young doctor. That would be a bore."


Partner Sites
Heavenly Celebrities







Advertisements


Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Machinist, The 2004
In the Cut 2003
Skipped Parts 2000
King is Alive, The 2000
Georgia 1995
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle 1994
Single White Female 1992
Backdraft 1991
Rush 1991
Crooked Hearts 1991
Miami Blues 1990
Last Exit to Brooklyn 1989
Heart of Midnight 1988
Sister, Sister 1987
Flesh & Blood 1985
Girls of the White Orchid 1983
Fast Times at Ridgemont High 1982
Eyes of a Stranger 1981

Jennifer Jason Leigh Posters | Jennifer Jason Leigh Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

A professional actor since the age of nine, Jennifer Jason Leigh earned her Screen Actors Guild card at 16 and dropped out of high school to study at the Lee Strasberg Institute and star in seedy made-for-TV movies. Born to actor Vic Morrow and writer/actress Barbara Turner in Hollywood, CA, Jennifer picked up the middle name Jason from family friend Jason Robards Jr. Throughout her career, she has made a name for herself portraying helpless, damaged, or mentally unsound characters, often performing at a higher level than the material. Also known for extensively researching her roles, Leigh dropped down to less than 90 pounds for one of her first features as an anorexic teenager in the TV-movie The Best Little Girl in the World. Never one to shy away from touchy subject matter, her breakthrough role came in 1982 as the naïve high school girl who gets an abortion in Fast Times at Ridgemont High. After a decade of developing a repertoire of various troubled characters, she was nominated for two Critics Circle awards in 1990 for playing prostitutes in both Miami Blues and Last Exit to Brooklyn. She would continue to play vulnerable characters in dangerous situations as the rookie narcotics officer-turned-drug addict in Rush. This was followed by her notorious role as the psycho roommate Hedra who tries to steal the identity of her roommate (Bridget Fonda) in Single White Female. She played a phone sex worker in the ensemble film Short Cuts, her first of three projects involving director Robert Altman. Leigh occasionally stepped out of her down-and-out roles, and in 1994 she shined as Amy Archer in The Hudsucker Proxy. Her comic turn as a plucky undercover journalist was said to recall the work of legendary actresses like Katharine Hepburn and Barbara Stanwyck. She delivered critically acclaimed performances in her next two films, with a Golden Globe nomination for Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle and an Independent Spirit nomination for Georgia. After playing an angry daughter in Dolores Claiborne, a spitfire kidnapper in Kansas City, and a domestic violence survivor in Bastard out of Carolina, she took another dramatic turn toward a period film. In Agnieszka Holland's Washington Square, Leigh proved her range by portraying a shy, clumsy girl as she evolves into adulthood. She returned to more showy roles for two films dealing with Shakespeare's King Lear: A Thousand Acres with Jason Robards Jr. and the fourth Dogme 95 film, The King Is Alive. Not limiting herself to dramas, Leigh appeared as an isolated computer programmer in David Cronenberg's thriller eXistenZ and as an over-the-top mom in the comedy Skipped Parts. Around that time, she also appeared on-stage in Broadway and off-Broadway plays, most notably as dancer Sally Bowles in Cabaret. Testing out new ground in 2001, she and fellow Cabaret star Alan Cumming wrote, directed, and starred in the ensemble comedy The Anniversary Party, a digital video project inspired by Dogme 95. Continuing to evolve as a respected actress, she went on to work in the crime genre, first as a hitman's wife in Road to Perdition, and then in Jane Campion's thriller In the Cut.

 

Jennifer Jason Leigh Nude:

Single White Female 1992
There are several nude scenes from the always willing Jennifer Jason Leigh. There is one where you clearly see her breasts while she's changing, one where you see her breasts in a sex scene. And to top it off there is a full frontal shot of her in the shower. Add in Bridget Fonda's nudity in the film and this is definetly recommended! Not a bad little thriller either.





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.