Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Jamie-Lynn DiScala

Jamie-Lynn DiScala Photos | Jamie-Lynn DiScala Nude |

Birthday: May 15, 1981

Birth Place: Long Island, New York

Birth Name: Jamie-Lynn Sigler

 

Occupation: Actress

Jamie-Lynn Links:
TeraBabes: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
BabeListings: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
Bomis: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
I Just Wanna... Jamie-Lynn DiScala
Celebrity Wizard: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
Heavenly Celebrities: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
StarPages: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
Babe Invasion: Jamie-Lynn DiScala
Top Celebrity Pages: Jamie-Lynn DiScala

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


She was married in July of 2003 to her manager AJ Discala.

Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

I Remember (2005) (announced) .... Angela
Dark Ride (2005) (filming) .... Cathy
Lovewrecked (2005) .... Alexis
Call Me: The Rise and Fall of Heidi Fleiss (2004) (TV) .... Heidi Fleiss
Extreme Dating (2004) (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) .... Amy Baker
Campfire Stories (2001) (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) .... Natalie
"The Sopranos" (1999) TV Series (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) .... Meadow Soprano
A Brooklyn State of Mind (1997) (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) .... Young Angie

 

Jamie-Lynn DiScala Posters | Jamie-Lynn DiScala Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

A passionate performer whose love of singing and dancing had nothing to do with landing her role as a sexy mob daughter on the acclaimed HBO series "The Sopranos," Jamie-Lynn DiScala was primed for the stage at very young age. She requested dance lessons at the age of three and DiScala's mother obliged and enrolled her daughter in a dance school. Singing and acting lessons soon followed and by the age of 9, DiScala had begun acting in her hometown Long Island community theater productions.

Throughout her adolescent and teen years, DiScala starred in many productions including "The Wizard of Oz," "The Goodbye Girl" and "Annie." It was a tape of her performance in "Annie" that landed DiScala a manager and it was through this manager that DiScala got her big break. Her manager suggested she try out for a part on the television pilot "The Sopranos" thinking the musical-sounding title might offer DiScala a chance to showcase her vocal skills. But it was DiScala's sassy portrayal of the eldest daughter in a suburban New Jersey modern day mafia family that won over the show's producer and director. Early on, the show's producers actually wanted to yank DiScala and replace her with a blond actress but it was decided it would be too expensive to re-shoot all the scenes. So DiScala had secured herself as a made character in one of the most popular and critically acclaimed dramas of the decade.

In 1999, after filming the "Sopranos" pilot, DiScala was still in high school and a rough break up with her boyfriend. This disappointment led to dangerously obsessive exercise habits coupled with a drastically restricted diet. DiScala's drastic weight loss and unhealthy behavior led her to eventually admit she was anorexic and seek treatment. Though the producers threatened to not let DiScala work, she recovered from her disease and became a spokesperson for eating disorders for two national organizations. In the next two seasons of "The Sopranos" DiScala's popularity grew and she appeared in sexy photo spreads in several men's magazines. DiScala was also contacted by a talent scout after finally getting to show-off a little of her musical talent in a "Sopranos" episode where Meadow sang along to the TLC song "No Scrubs." She got a record deal and recorded the album "Here to Heaven" with producers TK and Desmond Child. The album was released in October of 2001 and DiScala co-wrote several of the songs on the album. The album was not a commercial success, though her video was premiered on MTV's "Total Request Live." She continued to tape episodes of the fourth season of the "Sopranos" and DiScala also branched out into film with a starring role in "Extreme Dating," a romantic comedy about extreme situations which lead to romance. Also in 2002, DiScala was cast as the lead in Disney's Broadway production of "The Beauty and the Beast." While DiScala put her college career on hold after attending NYU for two months in the fall of 1999, she hasn't ruled out going back and having a career outside the entertainment industry. She planned on majoring in psychology and was interested in becoming a child therapist. Whatever she decides on doing in her life, it is for certain that Jamie-Lynn DiScala will have many exciting options to choose from.

 

 

 

Jamie-Lynn DiScala Nude:
Jamie-Lynn DiScala nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.