Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

James King

James King Photos | James King Nude |

Birth Name: Jamie King

Born: April 23, 1979, Omaha, NE USA

Occupation: Model/Actress

Height: 5' 6"

Piercings: Tongue and nipples

James Links:
TeraBabes: James King
BabeListings: James King
Bomis: James King
I Just Wanna... James King
Celebrity Wizard: James King
Heavenly Celebrities: James King
StarPages: James King
Babe Invasion: James King
Top Celebrity Pages: James King

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


"The hardest thing is when you go home and realize that you've grown 10 years in 2 days." -on the huge wages models earn.

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Slackers 2002
Happy Campers 2001

James King Posters | James King Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Born Jamie King, this blue-eyed blonde's hometown is Omaha, Nebraska, where she was born on the 23rd of April, 1979. She was discovered at the age of fourteen while attending a modeling school in Nebraska. After being spotted at her graduation fashion show, James was invited to New York to start modeling and thus her career as a model began.

It didn't take long for James to be photographed by the industry's top photographers and appear on the covers of fashion magazines. By age fifteen, she had already worked for Vogue, Mademoiselle, Allure, and Seventeen while the following year she was able to add Glamour and Harper's Bazaar to her already full resume. She has most recently graced the covers of Cosmopolitan and Details.

As a model, James has already become a staple in the fashion circuit. Not only has she appeared in almost every woman's fashion magazine, but she has also walked down the catwalks of big league fashion shows for designer houses such as Chanel, Christian Dior and Marithe & Francois Girbaud.

As for advertisements, James has appeared in ads for the following companies: Bebe, Benetton, Guess?, Kenneth Cole, Macy's, Mondi, and Nordstrom.

Aside from modeling, James has had her share of experience on the screen. Her television credits include a role in Inferno in 1992, appearances on Catwalk, Unzipped, Naomi Conquers Africa, as well as appearances as herself in Beautopia and Original Copies. James' film roles include Four Faces of God, The Happy Campers and Bar Hop.

Not only does James sometimes co-host MTV's House of Style with host Rebecca Romijn-Stamos, but she has also landed the role of a nurse in Jerry Bruckheimer's big budget film Pearl Harbor, co-starring Ben Affleck. She will also play Johnny Depp's daughter in the upcoming film, Blow. In the tradition of models being cast in music videos (i.e. Linda Evangelista in two of George Michaels' videos), James appears in Filter's video, Take a Picture.

Although James' life seems picture perfect, all has not been rosy in the land of King. A former heroin addict and alcoholic since the age of sixteen, her fashion photographer boyfriend David Sorrenti died of a heroin overdose in 1997. James is now sober.

There have been rumors that James dated Sean Lennon, but she denied the rumors while on the Howard Stern Show. Another rumor has linked her with Kid Rock. She is apparently now dating model and personal trainer Alex Burns.

 

 

James King Nude:
Slackers 2002
Happy Campers 2001





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.