Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini Photos | Isabella Rossellini Nude |

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Eleta Giovanna Rossellini

Height: 5' 8''

Nationality: Italian

Birth Date: June 18, 1952

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Profession: actress, model

Education: New School for Social Research, New York

Husband/Wife: Martin Scorsese (director; married in September, 1979; divorced in November, 1982.), Jonathan Wiedemann (Model; divorced),

Relationship: Gary Oldman (actor; engaged to be married as of July 1994; reportedly separated in 1996), Lynch, David (director, screenwriter; together from 1986 to 1991)

Claim to fame: as Dorothy Vallens in Blue Velvet (1998)

Isabella Links:
TeraBabes: Isabella Rossellini
BabeListings: Isabella Rossellini
Bomis: Isabella Rossellini
StarPages: Isabella Rossellini
Babe Invasion: Isabella Rossellini
Top Celebrity Pages: Isabella Rossellini

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Isabella is a Lancome model. Isn't she beautiful.

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Innocent, The 1993
Death Becomes Her 1992
Blue Velvet 1986

Isabella Rossellini Posters | Isabella Rossellini Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Isabella Rossellini was one of the twin daughters born to actress Ingrid Bergman and director Roberto Rossellini in 1952. After growing up in Italy, she came to America when she was19 and studied at Finch College and the New School for Social Research. She then returned to Rome, where she worked as a translator and TV journalist (not unlike her New York-based half-sister Pia Lindström). Just for fun, Rossellini made her first movie appearance in 1976, playing a bit in her mother's film A Matter of Time. She found acting to her liking, appearing in several European TV dramas before her first big-screen starring role in 1979's The Meadow. In the early 1980s, Rossellini put her film activities on the back burner to concentrate on her modelling career on behalf of Lancome Cosmetics. After her first marriage (to Hollywood director Martin Scorsese) ended in 1983, she began a relationship with ballet star Mikhail Baryshnikov, with whom she co-starred in White Nights (1985). She was later involved was filmmaker David Lynch, who cast her in her breakthrough role as a much-abused small-town nightclub singer in Blue Velvet (1986). (Her other romantic partners have included her second husband John Wiedeman -- the father of her daughter Elettra -- and actor Gary Oldman). Rossellini continued seeking out offbeat, challenging film roles into the '90s, including Anna Maria Ermody in the controversial Beethoven biopic Immortal Beloved and no-nonsense frontierswoman Big Nose Kate in Wyatt Earp (both 1994). She also starred in Campbell Scott and Stanley Tucci's delicious drama Big Night in 1996

 

Isabella Rossellini Nude:
Innocent, The 1993
Death Becomes Her 1992
Blue Velvet 1986





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.