Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Fairuza Balk

Fairuza Balk Photos | Fairuza Balk Nude |

Birth Name: Fairuza Alejandra Balk

Birth Date: May 21, 1974

Birth Place: Point Reyes, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: The Craft (1996)

Height: 5'3''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue

Fairuza Links:
TeraBabes: Fairuza Balk
BabeListings: Fairuza Balk
Bomis: Fairuza Balk
Heavenly Celebrities: Fairuza Balk
StarPages: Fairuza Balk
Babe Invasion: Fairuza Balk
Top Celebrity Pages: Fairuza Balk

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Fairuza has nine tattoos and a nose ring.

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

American History X 1998
Tollbooth 1994
Valmont 1989

Fairuza Balk Posters | Fairuza Balk Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Fairuza Alejandra Balk (born May 21, 1974) is an American film actress, probably most famous for her participation in the 1996 movie The Craft. She is a native of Point Reyes, California.

Legend has it that she was named Fairuza because her father, an expert in Persian culture, exclaimed that word the moment she was born, Fairuza meaning Turquoise in Persian, and Balk's eyes being of that color. Soon after her parents split, Fairuza became a world traveller. Raised for the first part of her life in San Francisco, she and her mother moved to Vancouver when Fairuza counted nine years of age. At the age of 11 she moved to London, where she attended various prestigious ballet and acting schools. At that age also, she was picked by the Walt Disney Company to star in the movie Return to Oz. In 1988 she moved to Paris to do more work as an actress, and by 1989 she was back in Vancouver, where she began to attend high school. Soon, however, she decided to take correspondence courses instead.

Then she went back to Hollywood, where she began to be more and more noticed as an actress. In 1992 she was awarded an Independent Spirit Award as Best Actress for her performance in Gas Food Lodging.

Balk was soon cast in The Craft, in which she forms a teenage coven along with Neve Campbell, Rachel True and Robin Tunney. This was particularly appropriate casting, as Fairuza studies wiccan in real life, and owns a store dedicated to that religion, named Panpipes Magickal.

Balk also had a memorable performance as a neo-nazi opposite Edward Norton in American History X.

Balk has been romantically linked to British actor David Thewlis. She also dated Marilyn Manson, but they have since split.

 

 

Fairuza Balk Nude:
American History X 1998
Tollbooth 1994
Valmont 1989





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.