Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Emmy Rossum

Emmy Rossum Photos | Emmy Rossum Nude |

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Date: September 12, 1986

Birth Place: New York, New York, USA

Height: 5' 8"

Occupation: Actress

Emmy Links:
TeraBabes: Emmy Rossum
BabeListings: Emmy Rossum
Bomis: Emmy Rossum
I Just Wanna... Emmy Rossum
Heavenly Celebrities: Emmy Rossum
StarPages: Emmy Rossum
Babe Invasion: Emmy Rossum
Top Celebrity Pages: Emmy Rossum
Celebs, Inc.: Emmy Rossum

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Jake Gyllenhaal about their kiss in "The Day After Tomorrow": "Emmy was, like, tongue down the throat and the whole thing!"

Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Poseidon (2006) (filming) .... Jennifer Ramsey
The Phantom of the Opera (2004) .... Christine
... aka Andrew Lloyd Webber's The Phantom of the Opera (USA: promotional title)
The Day After Tomorrow (2004) .... Laura Chapman
Mystic River (2003) .... Katie Markum
Nola (2003) .... Nola
Passionada (2002) .... Vicky Amonte
Happy Now (2001) .... Nicky Trent/Jenny Thomas
An American Rhapsody (2001) .... Sheila (at 15)
... aka Amerikai rapszódia (Hungary)
The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) (TV) .... Young Audrey Hepburn (ages 12-16)
It Had to Be You (2000/I) .... Young Girl
Songcatcher (2000) .... Deladis Slocumb
"As the World Turns" (1956) TV Series .... Abigail Williams #1 (1999)
Genius (1999) (TV) .... Claire Addison
Grace & Glorie (1998) (TV) .... Luanne
"A Will of Their Own" (1998) (mini) TV Series .... Young Sarah
Only Love (1998) (TV) .... Lily

 

Emmy Rossum Posters | Emmy Rossum Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Emmy Rossum began her theatrical career at age seven, when she was chosen to join the Metropolitan Opera at Lincoln Center as a member of the Children's Chorus. She was trained there in stagecraft and classical vocal technique in order to sing the children's parts in the company's regular performances. During the next five years, Rossum appeared in 20 different operas, singing in five languages. She has worked alongside the world's greatest opera singers, including Placido Domingo, Denyce Graves, Angela Gheorghui and Dimitri Hvorostovsky.

In 1995, Rossum sang in the first Metropolitan Opera production of Tschaikovsky's "Queen of Spades," directed by Elijah Moshinsky. In 1996, she sang in Franco Zeffirelli's new production of "Carmen" and in Tim Albery's production of Benjamin Britten's "A Midsummer Night's Dream."

During these years at the Met, Rossum often sang in several operas each week including "La Boheme," "Turandot," "Pagliacci," "Hansel and Gretel" and "Die Meistersinger von Nuremburg." In 1997 at Carnegie Hall, she joined the Metropolitan Opera Chorus and Orchestra in a presentation of Berlioz's "La Damnation de Faust," directed by James Levine.

Rossum made her television debut at the age of eleven as a recurring character on the long running American daytime program "As the World Turns." She then guest-starred on the award-winning series "Law and Order" and "The Practice."

Her ear for language and dialect, which she had developed at the Met, was reflected in her portrayal of the teenage Audrey Hepburn in the television movie "Audrey," a performance for which she won critical acclaim.

In January 2000, at age 13, Rossum made her big-screen debut as the Appalachian orphan Deladis Slocum in "Songcatcher." The film screened in dramatic competition at the Sundance Film Festival, where it won the Special Grand Jury Prize for Outstanding Ensemble Performance. Rossum's voice, singing in a Scotch-Irish ballad style, was featured in the film. Her acting performance earned her an Independent Spirit Award in the category of Best Debut Performance. After seeing an early cut of the film, Dolly Parton was inspired to write a mother-daughter duet which she recorded with Rossum. That duet, "When Love is New," was released on the "Songcatcher" soundtrack CD.

Variety named Rossum "One of the Ten to Watch" in the year 2000. She has a supporting role opposite Sean Penn, Lawrence Fishburne, Kevin Bacon and Tim Robbins in the Clint Eastwood-directed drama "Mystic River," which received several Oscar nominations, including Best Picture. The New York Times called her performance "transfixing" and cited it as one of the "Breakout Performances" of 2003. The Times named Rossum as one of the "Six Actors to Watch this Fall (and Long Thereafter)."

In September 2003, Rossum began production on the Joel Schumacher-directed film of Andrew Lloyd Webber's "Phantom of the Opera." She acts and sings the role of Christine Daae, the young opera singer who becomes the object of the Phantom's obsession.

Rossum was born in New York City in 1986 and attended the Spence School until 1996, when she began to homeschool through private tuition and by enrolling in programs offered by Stanford University's Education Program for Gifted Youth (EPGY) and Northwestern University's Center for Talent Development (CTD). Currently, she takes college courses at Columbia University.

 

 

 

Emmy Rossum Nude:
Emmy Rossum nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.