Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Emma Bunton

Emma Bunton Photos | Emma Bunton Nude |

Birth Name: Emma Lee Bunton

Height: 5' 2''

Nationality: British

Birth Date: January 21, 1976

Birth Place: Barnet, Hertfordshire, U.K.

Profession: actress, composer, singer

Education: St Theresa's Roman Catholic.
Sylvia Young Theatre School.
Barnet Technical College

Relationship: Lee Brennan (singer), Mark Verghes (ended in 1997), Jade Jones (Damage, rumoured)

Known as: Baby Spice

Emma Links:
TeraBabes: Emma Bunton
BabeListings: Emma Bunton
Bomis: Emma Bunton
Heavenly Celebrities: Emma Bunton
StarPages: Emma Bunton
Babe Invasion: Emma Bunton
Top Celebrity Pages: Emma Bunton

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Emma is wearing a black sweater in this artsy shot that highlights her blonde hair nicely.

Filmography:


Spice World (1997) .... Emma
To Play the King (1993) (TV) .... Prostitute

Emma Bunton Posters | Emma Bunton Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

EMMA Lee Bunton may well have been called "Baby" as far back as January 21, 1976, when she was born in Barnet, forth London. While growing up in nearby Finchley, showed her desire to perform early on. Winning a beauty contest at age three, she yearned to be a dancer and an actress.

She told her mother Pauline that she wanted to be a singer, after seeing Olivia Newton-John in Grease. Later, in the '80s, looked up to Madonna as a role model (like most of the other Spice Girls).
After grade school, attended Sylvia Young Theatre School, an early training ground for showbiz-track Britons. But with her working-class background -- father Trevor is a milkman -- she couldn't afford to attend for long, and had to switch to a regular high school. The disappointment drove the aspiring singer to tears: "The shock to my system was scary," EMMA BUNTON later admitted. However, after a mere three weeks, the theatre school called, offering her a scholarship, and she returned.

In 1992, Bunton took a two-year drama course at Barnet Technical College. Meanwhile, she made inroads as a model and actress, appearing in a number of commercials, ads and magazines, as well as being cast as a troubled youth on the BBC hit soap opera, Eastenders (after several auditions).

In 1994, Bunton answered an ad in The Stage trade paper looking for young female singers to form a new all-girl pop group. The band, originally called "Touch," was the brainchild of Chris Herbert, who auditioned thousands of girls before selecting the final five members. made the cut, along with Geri Halliwell, Victoria Adams (now Beckham), Melanie Brown, and Melanie Chisholm.

Herbert conceived of a two-year plan to train the band, hiring a vocal coach, booking a rehearsal studio and arranging recording sessions; after less than a year, however, the Spice Girls grew impatient. Halliwell led Bunton and the rest away from their original management when, in 1995, the quintet was signed by Virgin Records and hired manager Simon Fuller.

The Spice Girls released their first single the following year, and their debut album, Spice, ended up selling more than 20 million copies. Touring and international adoration -- even if it was mostly female adolescent adoration -- soon followed.

But there was a snag: Two years later, the headstrong Halliwell lead the Spice Girls to new management once again, and soon after quit the group herself, embarking on a solo career. This was trouble for the remaining Spice Girls. They were sued by an Italian company over Halliwell's split, and Bunton later had to testify that she never thought Halliwell would leave the group.

Meanwhile, the quintet-turned-quartet put out another album (the ominously-named Forever). While the Spice Girls remained together on paper, each pursued a solo career, and Bunton was no exception. First she took a break from music, focusing instead on being a television presenter. Leading up to Y2K festivities, she spoke on behalf of a safe-drinking campaign, warning Londoners about the dangers of lighting fireworks while drunk.

In 2001, Bunton was back with a single, "What Took You So Long?" and a new album, A Girl Like Me. While not a smash hit, it was a personal triumph. Bunton had a hand in writing all the new songs, something she had wanted to do for some time. "I decided to make a solo album a couple of years ago and started writing lyrics a long time before that," she says.

In the meantime, Bunton enjoys reading, taking in a movie or two, and going to the gym. And she still likes to find time for family, going so far as to buy her mother a new house (her parents are now divorced) with her Spice Girls profits. So, despite the monumental ups and downs, Bunton has still come out ahead: That's truly girl power.

 

 

Emma Bunton Nude:

Emma Bunton (AKA Baby Spice), of The Spice Girls fame, dancing and having her dress ride up a bit to show a brief flash of panties before she pulls it back down.






Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.