Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Elle Macpherson

Elle Macpherson Photos | Elle Macpherson Nude |

Birth Name: Eleanor Nancy Gow

Born: March 29, 1963, Killara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Height: 6'

Measurements: 36D-24-35 1/2

Elle Links:
TeraBabes: Elle Macpherson
BabeListings: Elle Macpherson
Bomis: Elle Macpherson
I Just Wanna... Elle Macpherson
Celebrity Wizard: Elle Macpherson
Heavenly Celebrities: Elle Macpherson
StarPages: Elle Macpherson
Babe Invasion: Elle Macpherson
Top Celebrity Pages: Elle Macpherson

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


"Nudity has never been an issue for me - I'm Australian. It's more of a thing in America. I mean people can buy guns, yet it's against the law to be topless on the beach."

Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Girl Thing, A 2001
Sports Illustrated 1994 Swimsuit Issue Video 1994
Sirens 1994
Late Show with David Letterman 1993

Elle Macpherson Posters | Elle Macpherson Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Born Eleanor Nancy Gow in Sydney on March 29, 1964 – she changed her name to Macpherson when her mother remarried soon after Elle's 14th birthday – the young Australian was, by her own confession, a tomboy who preferred climbing trees to playing with dolls.

She gained a place at Sydney University to study pre-law but left after a year when she was spotted by a modelling scout while on vacation in Aspen. It was to be the start of an extremely lucrative career.

Elle was the covergirl for the prestigious swimsuit issue of Sports Illustrated three years in a row, and her magazine namesake was so taken with her statuesque beauty that she was featured in its pages every month for six years. For her part, the ubermodel was so enamoured of the publication's creative director, Gilles Bensimon, 20 years her senior, that she married him when she was just 21. The couple broke up in 1989.

Not just a pretty face, Elle also has a reputation as a shrewd businesswoman. Her Australian lingerie business, Elle Macpherson Intimates, is worth around $10 million and she is on record as saying that she prefers the marketing and business side of fashion to its fluffy, frock-tastic face.

In 1990 she branched out into acting, first appearing on the silver screen in Woody Allen's Alice. Perhaps her most famous role was that of Sheela in the Australian film Sirens, for which she put on 20lb to play the part of a nude artist's model. Since then she has appeared in the TV series Friends, and starred opposite George Clooney in Batman and Robin. She has also released her own fitness video.

On February 14, 1998, Elle gave birth to Flynn, her son by French banker Arki Busson. The couple have not married, although they live together happily, and when asked whether they would be heading down the aisle together, Elle laughed and said: "You'll have to ask Arki. I'm quite old-fashioned – I still believe it's up to the man to propose." And he did pop the question in 2002; the two became engaged during a romantic trip to the Bahamas. Their second child, Aurelius Cy was born on February 5, 2003.

 

 

Elle Macpherson Nude:
Girl Thing, A 2001
Sports Illustrated 1994 Swimsuit Issue Video 1994






Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.