Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Dido

Dido Photos | Dido Nude |

Birth Name: Dido Florian Cloud De Bounevialle Armstrong

Height: 5' 8"

Nationality: British

Birth Date: December 25, 1971

Birth Place: London, UK

Profession: singer

Education: London's Guildhall School of Music

Relationship: Bob Page (lawyer; split up)

Claim to fame: Album No Angel (1999)

Dido Links:
TeraBabes: Dido
BabeListings: Dido
Bomis: Dido
Celebrity Wizard: Dido
Heavenly Celebrities: Dido
StarPages: Dido
Babe Invasion: Dido
Top Celebrity Pages: Dido

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Dido is wearing a blue v neck tank top and a long dangly silver necklace. She has a bit of nipple action going on.

Filmography:

MTV Europe Music Awards 2003 (2003) (TV) (song)
... aka MTV Europe Music Awards Edinburgh 03 (2003) (TV) (Europe: English title)
Love Actually (2003) (song "Here With Me")
Crossroads (2002) (song "I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman") (as Dido Armstrong)
Britney Spears Live from Las Vegas (2001) (TV) (song "I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman")
Angel Eyes (2001) (song "My Life") (as Dido Armstrong)

Dido Posters | Dido Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Electronic pop chanteuse Dido entered London's Guildhall School of Music at age six, and by the time she reached her teens had already mastered piano, violin and recorder. After touring with a British classical ensemble, she accepted a publishing job, in the meanwhile singing in a series of local groups before joining the trip-hop outfit Faithless -- helmed by her older brother, the noted DJ and producer Rollo -- in 1995. As the group's 1996 debut Reverence went on to sell some five million copies worldwide, Dido began working on solo material, developing a lushly ethereal sound combining elements of acoustic pop and electronica; signing with Arista, she released her debut LP No Angel in mid-1999, and toured with the Lilith Fair that summer. Her biggest break, however, came the following year, when rap superstar Eminem sampled the No Angel track "Thank You" for the chorus of his hit single "Stan," to surprisingly touching effect. Demand for the Dido original escalated quickly, and "Thank You" became a Top Five smash in early 2001, as did the album, which topped sales of 12 million copes worldwide by the time Dido returned to the spotlight two years later. In September 2003, Dido released her long-awaited follow up entitled Life For Rent. This sophomore effort was layered with personal hardship and heartbreak, marking some of Dido's more honest material yet.

 

Dido Nude:

Click here to see Dido nude





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.