Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Devon Aoki

Devon Aoki Photos | Devon Aoki Nude |

Birth Name: Devon Edwenna Aoki

Height: 5' 6"

Birth Date: August 10, 1982

Birth Place: New York, New York, USA

Profession: actress, model

Father: Rocky Aoki (owner of Benihana Restaurants)

Mother: Pamela Hilberger

Claim to fame: as Suki in 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)

Devon Links:
TeraBabes: Devon Aoki
BabeListings: Devon Aoki
Bomis: Devon Aoki
I Just Wanna... Devon Aoki
Heavenly Celebrities: Devon Aoki
StarPages: Devon Aoki
Babe Invasion: Devon Aoki
Top Celebrity Pages: Devon Aoki

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Devon's daddy is the owner of the Benihana restaurants.


Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Sin City (2005) .... Miho
... aka Frank Miller's Sin City (USA: complete title)
D.E.B.S. (2004) .... Dominique
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) .... Suki
Death of a Dynasty (2003) .... Picasso

Devon Aoki Posters | Devon Aoki Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

A New York native, she grew up in the swank 'burbs of Malibu, only to move back to her hometown in her early teens. It is rumored that she was discovered at a Rancid concert in NYC, where she gate-crashed. She was 13 when her godmother introduced her to Kate Moss, who later took Aoki as her apprentice.

At 14, she moved to London with her mother, divorced from Rocky Aoki, and her siblings. There she joined Storm Model Management, which also represented her mentor Moss. Says Aoki of Kate, "It was cool because when I got to know Kate, I realized that she was not only incredibly beautiful, but smart, too." Both women soon appeared together on the cover of Interview magazine.

Aoki spent most of her adolescence juggling modeling and school, always giving equal attention to both. Some of the high-profile designers on her resume include Chanel, Thierry Mugler, Balenciaga, Fendi, Jean Paul Gaultier, and Givenchy. She was also featured in ad campaigns for Chanel Couture by Karl Lagerfeld, Versace Atelier by Steven Meisel, and Junko Shimada by Bettina Kimenda.

In 1998, the 5'6" model replaced Naomi Campbell? as the face of Versace, after an alleged dispute between Campbell and Donatella Versace. Her most recent modeling contract is with Lancome, where she joins the ranks of beautiful women like Mena Suvari, Elizabeth Jagger? and Uma Thurman.

Aoki just recently forayed onto the big screen, starring in two films and working on her third. 2003's Death of a Dynasty, her first movie, was a musical-comedy about the hip-hop industry and was directed by rap mogul Damon Dash. That same year she played Suki, a speed-loving babe in 2 Fast 2 Furious, the sequel to the successful The Fast and the Furious. Not knowing how to drive, she received her first lessons from a stunt driver for the role. She will next be seen as Dominique in D.E.B.S?., a spy flick slated for 2004 and co-starring Jordana Brewster.

But she won't stop there. Aoki plans on launching her own clothing line, and has signed on to New York entrepreneur Richie Akiva's record label, where she will cut her own album, a move no doubt inspired by her rocker ex-boyfriend Lenny Kravitz?.

Having recently joined L.A.'s ICM for representation and The Firm for management (which manages the likes of J.Lo and Adrien Brody), Devon Aoki will only get bigger, and her face will become more recognized and endeared by the public.

Devon now lives on her own, and keeps her personal life private (for the most part...). No word has leaked of boyfriends since Kravitz, but she is often seen alongside major hip-hop and Hollywood men at high-profile social functions and movie premieres.

 

 

 

Devon Aoki Nude:
Devon Aoki nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.