Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Cynthia Nixon

Cynthia Nixon Photos | Cynthia Nixon Nude |

Birth Name: Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Date: April 9, 1966

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: As stage actress and on TV Series "Sex and the City" (1998)

Height: 5'11''

Hair: Blonde (naturally)

Eyes: Blue

Cynthia Links:
TeraBabes: Cynthia Nixon
BabeListings: Cynthia Nixon
Bomis: Cynthia Nixon
Heavenly Celebrities: Cynthia Nixon
StarPages: Cynthia Nixon
Babe Invasion: Cynthia Nixon
Top Celebrity Pages: Cynthia Nixon

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 

 

 


Cynthia is naturally blonde. She has used her public profile as an advocate for better public schools in New York, which her daughter attends.


Nude Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB

Advice From a Caterpillar 1999
Sex and the City 1998
O.C. and Stiggs 1987

Cynthia Nixon Posters | Cynthia Nixon Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Nixon is a native New Yorker who graduated from Barnard College in 1988 with a B.A. in English. Unlike Miranda, she is actually blond and not red-haired, as some fans might have been led to believe.

Nixon started her career at the age of 14, acting in a movie named Little Darlings. Around that time, she also started appearing on theatre plays on Broadway and Off-Broadway. In 1981, she won the Theatre World Award for her performance in The Philadelphia Story.

In 1984, while a freshman in college, Nixon appeared simulaneously in two Mike Nichols-directed hit Broadway plays: Tom Stoppard's The Real Thing and David Rabe's Hurlyburly. Each performance, Nixon appeared as "Donna" in the first act of Hurlyburly at the Ethel Barrymore Theatre, then walked to the Plymouth Theatre, changed costumes and performed one scene as "Debbie" in The Real Thing opposite Jeremy Irons and Christine Baranski. Then, Nixon changed her costume again and returned to the Ethel Barrymore Theatre to resume her performance as "Donna" in Hurlyburly. In the interest in fairness to other actors, Actor's Equity Association no longer permits one actor to perform in two shows simultaneously.

Nixon's other Broadway credits include The Heidi Chronicles (1989-90), Angels in America (1993-94), The Last Night of Ballyhoo (1997-98), The Women (2001-02) and Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?. For her participation in the latter, she earned a Los Angeles Drama Critics Award.

Nixon has been nominated at various times for awards and critically praised for her characterization of Miranda in Sex and the City during its six-season run, finally winning a primetime Emmy in 2004 for Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series.

In September, 2004, it was reported that despite previous long-term relationships with men, she had been in a nearly year-long relationship with a woman. When asked about this she neither denied or confirmed, instead stating that "My private life is private. But at the same time, I have nothing to hide. So what I will say is that I am very happy."

Nixon has one daughter. She has used her public profile as an advocate for better public schools in New York, which her daughter attends.

 

 

 

Cynthia Nixon Nude:
Advice From a Caterpillar 1999
She gives us some quick shots of her breasts then just when you think that's all you'll get she surprises us with a long topless scene.





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.