Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Alexis Bledel

Alexis Bledel Photos | Alexis Bledel Nude |

Birth Date : September 16, 1982

Birth Place : Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name : Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Height : 5' 7

Education : New York University, New York, New York (studied film)

Nationality : American

Profession : Actress

Alexis Links:
TeraBabes: Alexis Bledel
BabeListings: Alexis Bledel
Bomis: Alexis Bledel
I Just Wanna... Alexis Bledel
Heavenly Celebrities: Alexis Bledel
StarPages: Alexis Bledel
Babe Invasion: Alexis Bledel
Top Celebrity Pages: Alexis Bledel
Celebs, Inc.: Alexis Bledel

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 



Claim to fame : as Lorelai 'Rory' Leigh Gilmore on TV Series Gilmore Girls



Filmography:
Filmography at IMDB
"Gilmore Girls" .... Rory Gilmore (151 episodes, 2000-2007)
... aka Gilmore Girls: Beginnings (USA: rerun title)
- It's Just Like Riding a Bike (2007) TV Episode .... Rory Gilmore
- Hay Bale Maze (2007) TV Episode .... Rory Gilmore
- Gilmore Girls Only (2007) TV Episode .... Rory Gilmore
- Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? (2007) TV Episode .... Rory Gilmore
- I'm a Kayak, Hear Me Roar (2007) TV Episode .... Rory Gilmore
(146 more)
Life Is Short (2006) .... Charlotte
I'm Reed Fish (2006) .... Kate Peterson
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005) .... Lena
... aka The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants (Australia)
Sin City (2005) .... Becky
... aka Frank Miller's Sin City (USA: complete title)
The Orphan King (2005) .... Dylan
Bride & Prejudice (2004) .... Georgina "Georgie" Darcy
... aka Balle Balle! Amritsar to L.A. (India: English title)
... aka Bride and Prejudice: The Bollywood Musical (International: English title: promotional title)
DysEnchanted (2004) .... Goldilocks
Tuck Everlasting (2002) .... Winifred 'Winnie' Foster


Alexis Bledel Posters | Alexis Bledel Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Born on September 16, 1982, Texas native Alexis Bledel's parents encouraged her to try community theater in Houston when she was 8 years old, hoping it would help their daughter overcome her shyness. She went on to perform in productions of Our Town, The Wizard of Oz and Aladdin, and later was scouted in a local mall to model. She began her modeling career while still in high school, traveling all over to locations like Tokyo, Milan, New York and Los Angeles. After graduating, she enrolled at NYU as a film major. In the Spring of 2000, Bledel landed a manager through her modeling agency and headed to Los Angeles for her first pilot season, where she quickly landed the coveted role of Rory. For her work on Girlmore Girls, Bledel was honored with the 2002 Family Friendly Forum Award for Best Actress in a Drama, She was also nominated as Best Actress in a Drama by the Teen Choice Awards in 2002. She made her feature film debut as Winnie Foster in "Tuck Everlasting," co-starring William Hurt and Sissy Spacek. When she's not working, Bledel enjoys writing, reading, shooting photography, going to the movies and spending time with her family.

 

 

 

 

Alexis Bledel Nude:
Alexis Bledel nipple slips





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.